2011 Education Omnibus Conferees

CONFEREES from the Senate:

Senate Education Committee Chair
Gen Olson (R) District 33 (district map)

  • Representing public school students in Delano, Minnetonka, Orono, Rockford, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer, Wayzata, and Westonka

Senator Carla J. Nelson (R) District 30 (district map)

  • Representing public school students in Byron, Chatfield, Dover-Eyota, Elgin-Millville, Hayfield, Kasson-Mantorville, Plainview,  Rochester, St. Charles, and Stewartville.

Senator Dave Thompson (R) District 36  (district map)

  • Representing public school students in Cannon Falls, Faribault, Hastings, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lakeville, Northfield, Randolph, Red Wing, and Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan.

Senator Benjamin A. Kruse (R) District 47 (district map)

  • Representing public school students in Anoka-Hennepin and Osseo.

Senator Pam Wolf (R) District 51 (district map)

  • Representing public school students in Anoka-Hennepin, Centennial, Columbia Heights, Fridley, Mounds View, and Spring Lake Park.
CONFEREES from the House:
House Education Finance Committee Chair
Pat Garofalo (R) District: 36B (district map)

  • Representing public school students in Cannon Falls, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lakeville, Northfield,  Randolph, Red Wing, and Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan.

House Education Reform Committee Chair
Sondra Erickson (R) District: 16A (district map)

  • Representing public school students in Elk River, Foley, Isle, Milaca, Ogilvie, Onamia, Pierz, Princeton, and Royalton.

Representative Tim Kelly (R) District: 28A (district map)

  • Representing public school students in Cannon Falls, Goodhue, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake City, Red Wing, Wabasha-Kellogg, and Zumbrota-Mazeppa.

Representative Connie Doepke (R) District: 33B (district map)

  • Representing public school students in Minnetonka, Orono, Wayzata, and Westonka.

Representative Dan Fabian (R) District: 01A (district map)

  • Representing public school students in Badger, Goodridge, Greenbush-Middle River, Grygla, Kittson Central, Lancaster, Marshall County Central Schools, Roseau, Stephen-Argyle Central Schools, Thief River Falls, Tri-County Schools, and Warroad.

Click here to see who represents your children’s schools.